Announcing our Measure A Endorsements!

Join us! BY endorsing the Alameda County Child Care & Early Education Crisis Measure. Thank you!

Thank you in advance for YOUR endorsement of Measure A. We appreciate your support. Endorsement gathering is in full motion. Please see our first wave of YES on Measure A Endorsers!

*Partial Listing - If we missed you - please let us know!

Elected Officials:

  • Congresswoman Barbara Lee
  • Congressman Eric Swalwell
  • State Senator Nancy Skinner
  • State Senator Bob Wieckowski
  • Assemblymember Tony Thurmond
  • Assemblymember Rob Bonta
  • Assemblymember Bill Quirk
  • Alameda County Supervisor Keith Carson
  • Alameda County Supervisor Wilma Chan
  • Alameda County Supervisor Scott Haggerty
  • Alameda County Supervisor Nate Miley
  • Alameda County Supervisor Richard Valle
  • Alameda County District Attorney Nancy O’Malley
  • Alameda County Superintendent of Schools, L. Karen Monroe
  • Alameda County Treasurer Henry Levy CPA
  • Albany Mayor Peggy McQuaid
  • Berkeley Mayor Jesse Arreguin
  • Emeryville Mayor John Bauters
  • Fremont Mayor Lily Mei
  • Hayward Mayor Barbara Halliday
  • Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf
  • San Leandro Mayor Pauline Cutter
  • Marilyn Ezzy Ashcraft, Alameda City Councilmember
  • Jim Oddie, Alameda City Councilmember
  • Malia Vella, Alameda City Councilmember  
  • Lori Droste, Berkeley Councilmember
  • Sophie Hahn, Berkeley City Councilmember
  • Kate Harrison, Berkeley City Councilmember
  • Linda Maio, Berkeley City Councilmember
  • Kriss Worthington, Berkeley City Councilmember
  • Susan Wengraf, Berkeley City Councilmember
  • Dianne Martinez, Emeryville Councilmember
  • Desley Brooks, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Annie Campbell Washington, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Noel Gallo, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Lynette Gibson McElhaney, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Abel Guillen, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Dan Kalb, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Rebecca Kaplan, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Larry Reid, Oakland City Councilmember
  • Sara Lamnin, Hayward City Councilmember
  • Mark Salinas, Hayward City Councilmember
  • Teddy Gray King, Piedmont City Councilmember
  • Gail Steele, Former Alameda County Supervisor, Former Hayward Councilmember
  • Corina Lopez, San Leandro Councilmember
  • Deborah Cox, San Leandro Councilmember
  • Ed Hernandez, San Leandro Councilmember
  • Jim Prola, Former San Leandro Councilmember
  • Amber Childress, Director, Alameda County Board of Education
  • Gray Harris, School Board Member, Alameda Unified School District
  • Jennifer Williams, School Board Member, Alameda Unified School District  
  • Judy Appel, School Board Member, Berkeley Unified School District
  • Jo A.S. Loss, School Board Member, Castro Valley Unified School District
  • Amy Miller, School Board Member, Dublin Unified School District
  • Meghan Rouse, School Board Member, Dublin Unified School District
  • Lisa Brunner, School Board Member, Hayward Unified School District
  • William McGee, School Board Member, Hayward Unified School District
  • Dr. Annette Walker, E.D, School Board Member, Hayward Unified School District
  • Elizabeth Echols, Commissioner, City of Berkeley Children, Youth, and Recreation Commission
  • Jackie Fox Ruby, Former Alameda County School Board Member
  • Julie Sinai, Former School Board Member, & Commissioner of City of Berkeley Children, Youth and Recreation Commission
  • Elisa Batista, Vice Chair, City of Berkeley Children, Youth and Recreation Commission
  • Aimee Eng, School Board Member, Oakland Unified School District
  • Jumoke Hinton-Hodge, School Board Member, Oakland Unified School District
  • Nina Senn, School Board Member Oakland Unified School District
  • Shanthi Gonzales, School Board Member, Oakland Unified School District
  • Sarah Pearson, School Board Member, Piedmont Unified School District
  • Cory Smegal, School Board Member, Piedmont Unified School District
  • Amal Smith, School Board Member, Piedmont Unified School District
  • Andrea Swenson, School Board Member, Piedmont Unified School District
  • Valerie Arkin, School Board Member, Pleasanton Unified School District
  • Steve Maher, School Board Member, Pleasanton Unified School District
  • Evelyn Gonzalez, School Board Member, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Leo Sheridan, School Board Member, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Victor Aguilar Jr., School Board Member, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Diana Prola, School Board Member, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Peter Oshinski, School Board Member, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Janet Zamudio, School Board Member, San Lorenzo Unified School District
  • James Aguilar, Student Board Member, San Lorenzo Unified School District
  • Samuel Medina, School Board Member, San Lorenzo Unified School District
  • Julina Bonilla, Trustee, Peralta Community College District
  • Lateefah Simon, BART Board Director, Parent    
  • James Chang, Berkeley Rent Board Member
  • Robert Raburn, BART Board Director
  • Mark Williams, AC Transit Board Director

 

Newspapers:

  • San Francisco Chronicle
  • East Bay Express
  • The Independent (Serving Dublin, Livermore, Pleasanton and Sunol)

 

Elected Bodies:

  • Alameda County Board of Supervisors
  • Alameda County Board of Education
  • Oakland City Council
  • Union City City Council
  • Berkeley Unified School Board
  • Hayward Unified School Board
  • Castro Valley Unified School Board
  • New Haven Unified School Board
  • Oakland Unified School Board
  • Peralta Community College District Board Of Trustees
  • Piedmont Unified School Board
  • San Leandro Unified School Board
  • San Lorenzo Unified School Board

Labor:

  • Alameda Central Labor Council
  • Alameda County Building Trades Council
  • Berkeley Federation of Teachers
  • California Nurses Association
  • IBEW Local 595
  • IFPTE 21
  • SEIU 1021
  • SEIU 521
  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
  • Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
  • Oakland Education Association
  • Peralta Federation of Teachers
  • Sprinkler Fitters Union Local 483

Political Organizations:

  • Alameda County Council of League of Women Voters
  • Alameda County Democratic Central Committee
  • Alameda County Green Party
  • Albany Democratic Club
  • Berkeley Democratic Club
  • Black Women Organizing for Political Action (BWOPA)
  • City of Alameda Democratic Club
  • Cal Berkeley Democrats
  • East Bay Women's Political Alliance
  • East Bay Young Democrats
  • Fem Dems of Mills College
  • John George Democratic Club
  • Metropolitan Greater Oakland Democratic Club
  • Stonewall Democratic Club
  • Wellstone Democratic Club



Non-Profits, Organizations & Childcare Providers:  

  • Alliance of Californians for Community Empowerment Action (ACCE)
  • Alternatives in Action
  • Asian Pacific Environmental Network Action (APEN)
  • BANANAS Child Care & Referral Agency
  • Bay Area Hispano Institute for Advancement, Inc. (BAHIA Inc.)
  • Block by Block Community Organizing Network
  • Bohbot & Riles, PC
  • CA Work & Family Coalition
  • Chabot College Children's Center
  • Chabot College ECD Lab School
  • Cherryland Community Association
  • Child Care Law Center
  • Child Care Links
  • Child, Family & Community Services, Inc.
  • Children Now
  • Children’s Defense Fund
  • City Runners Fitness Co.
  • Community Child Care Council (4Cs) of Alameda County
  • Davis Street Family Resource Center
  • East Bay Asian Youth Center
  • East Bay Community Foundation
  • East Bay for Everyone
  • East Bay STEM Network
  • Ed100.org
  • Educate78
  • Ella Baker Center
  • Ephesian Children's Center
  • Free To Be Me Child Care
  • Fremont Family Resource Center
  • GO Public Schools Advocates
  • Habitot Children's Museum
  • Hayward Promise Neighborhoods
  • Innovation Tri-Valley Leadership Group
  • Jewish Family & Community Services East Bay
  • Lincoln
  • Literacy Lab
  • Marin Kids
  • NAACP Oakland Chapter
  • National Employment Law Project (NELP)
  • Oakland Chamber of Commerce
  • Oakland Community Organizations (PICO Affiliate)
  • Oakland Literacy Coalition
  • Oakland Rising
  • Our Family Coalition
  • Parent Voices Oakland
  • Rise Together
  • Storybrook Oakland
  • SupplyBank.Org
  • Tandem Partners in Early Learning
  • The Little Mud Puddles Learning Center, Inc.
  • TJZ Daycare
  • TOT Industries
  • United Seniors of Oakland and Alameda County (USOAC)
  • United Way of the East Bay
  • YMCA of the Bay Area

Individuals:

  • Ajit Singh, Parent Advocate
  • Alan Hobesh, Alameda County Resident
  • Alexander Ruda, Alameda County Resident
  • Alexander Sherry, Parent Advocate
  • Allison Shiozaki, Early Educator
  • Amanda Clifford
  • Amber Bell, Alameda County Resident
  • Amy Yamashiro, Alameda County Resident
  • Andrea Finley-Browne, Supervisor, 4Cs of Alameda County
  • Andrea Swenson, Alameda County Resident
  • Andrea Youngdahl, Alameda County Resident
  • Andreas Cluver
  • Angela Morrison, Parent Advocate
  • Angelica Alamillo-Perez, Alameda County Resident
  • Angie Garling, Working Mother of Two
  • Angie Lopez, Program Director, Las Positas College
  • Ann Harvey, Family doctor, Retired
  • Annie Eagan
  • Antoinett Smith, Parent Advocate
  • Antonia Rodriguez Nogale, Alameda County Resident
  • Ms. Arlene Baker
  • Armand Stephens, Parent Advocate
  • Arthur Curry, Alameda County Resident
  • Arvind Bhagat, Parent Advocate
  • Asma Latif, Parent Advocate
  • Ava Harper, Alameda County Resident
  • Avis Grayson, Alameda County Resident
  • Bahaar Tadjbakesh, SEIU 521
  • Barbara Colvin, Alameda County Resident
  • Barrie McClune, Alameda County Resident
  • Benten Brown, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Bert Lubin, Associate Dean of Children's Health and Pediatric Doctor, UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland
  • Besmella Ebrahimi, Parent Advocate
  • Betty Lin, Adjunct Professor, School of Education, Early Childhood Education Program, Mills College
  • Betty Ly, City of Oakland Head Start
  • Bianca Pardini, Alameda County Resident
  • Bikash Chatterjee, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Bob Lawson, Alameda County Resident
  • Bob Schildgem, Alameda County Resident
  • Bonnie Moss, Former Hayward School Board Member
  • Bradley Olson, Early Educator
  • Bret Phillips, Parent Advocate
  • Brian Boies, Alameda County Resident
  • Brian Farrow, Alameda County Resident
  • Brian Hickey, Alameda County Resident
  • Brianna Brown, Alameda County Resident
  • Brigid Ohanrahan, Alameda County Resident
  • Bruce Waterman, Alameda County Resident
  • Buffy Wicks, Community Organizer and California State Assembly Candidate, District 15, Buffy Wicks for Assembly 2018
  • Caitlin Pearl, Alameda County Resident
  • Carl Rhodin, Alameda County Resident
  • Carla Mccasland, Parent Advocate
  • Carlos Londono, Alameda County Resident
  • Caroline Moyer, Alameda County Resident
  • Carolyn Carpenter, Alameda County Resident
  • Carolyn Hollingsworth, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Carrie Griffin, Alameda County Resident
  • Caryn Graves, Alameda County Resident
  • Casey Farmer, Former Oakland Teacher, Volunteer Girl Scout Troop Leader
  • Catherine Dulka, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Celine Sparrow, MD, UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland
  • Cheryl Brown, SEIU 521
  • Cheryl Wilson, Parent Advocate
  • Christopher Traylor, Alameda County Resident
  • Claire Tam, Alameda County Resident
  • Clarissa Doutherd, Director, Parent Voices
  • Clayton Carrigan, Alameda County Resident
  • Cynthia Dickerson, Alameda County Resident
  • Dagmar Serota, Development Director, Friends of the Oakland Public School Libraries
  • Daniel Ross, Alameda County Resident
  • Dave Brown, Advocate
  • David Kopecki, Parent Advocate
  • David Pratt, Alameda County Resident
  • Davis Street Family Resource Center
  • Dawn Nykamp, Alameda County Resident
  • Dawn Salisbury, Alameda County Resident
  • Dean Giachino, Parent Advocate
  • Deborah Turner, Alameda County Resident
  • Debra Paschke, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Debra Rees, Alameda County Resident
  • Dena Elfert, Alameda County Resident
  • Deresha Graham, Alameda County Resident
  • Diane Taylor, Alameda County Resident
  • Dianne Fenner, Parent Advocate
  • Dolores Terrazas, Alameda County Resident
  • Donna Martinez, Parent Advocate
  • Donna Mcclinto, Alameda County Resident
  • Donna Wolfe, Early Educator
  • Doreen Strongs, Parent Advocate
  • Dorothea Schwaiger, Parent Advocate
  • Dorothy Williams, Early Educator
  • Dr. Edward Chu, MD, Pediatrics, UCSF Benioff Childrens Hospital Oakland
  • Elaine Chandler, Parent Advocate
  • Elaine Westcott, Alameda County Resident
  • Elizabeth Gonzalez, Teacher,
  • Elizabeth Michaud, Early Educator
  • Emily Salcedo-Fernandez, Parent Voices
  • Erica Little, Alameda County Resident
  • Erica Ortiz, ECE Quality Support Coach, 4Cs of Alameda County
  • Erin Armstrong, Policy Expert, Oakland Resident
  • Ester Deel, Alameda County Resident
  • Esther Boyd, Alameda County Resident
  • Fabian Collazo, Alameda County Resident
  • Francis Baker, Parent Advocate
  • Frank Porter, Parent Advocate
  • Frankie Izzo, City of Oakland Head Start
  • Fred Morrison, Licensed Marriage Family Therapist
  • Freida Williams, Parent Advocate
  • Fremont Family Resource Center
  • Gabriel Beringer, Alameda County Resident
  • Garry Flood, Alameda County Resident
  • George Hanus, Parent Advocate
  • George Smith, Alameda County Resident
  • Geraldine Thompson, Alameda County Resident
  • Gissell Vasquez, Alameda County Resident
  • Gloria Eive, Alameda County Resident
  • Greg Klein, Senior Director, Innovation and Learning, Rogers Family Foundation
  • Gregg Gagliardi, Alameda County Resident
  • Gregory Pearson, Alameda County Resident
  • Gretchen Stizel, Director of Curriculum and Development, Hearts Leap Schools
  • Guadalupe Fox, Parent Advocate
  • H Leabah Winter, MPH, Alameda County Resident
  • Harold Neale, Alameda County Resident
  • Howard Englund, Early Educator
  • Ida Johnson, Alameda County Resident
  • Ida Lynch, Alameda County Resident
  • Ilona Sturm, Alameda County Resident
  • Ioana Tchoukleva, Alameda County Resident
  • Isabela Schoenke, Early Educator
  • Jacqueline Dalke, Parent Advocate
  • Jahrell Harden, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Jaime Becker
  • Dr. Jaime Peterson, Pediatrician
  • James Wright, Parent Advocate
  • Jamil Sheared, Parent Advocate
  • Jamila Brooks, Parent Advocate
  • Jasmine Mineti
  • Javad Kouchakzadeh, Alameda County Resident
  • Jayashree Gopalakrishnan, Parent Advocate
  • Jean Tepperman, Alameda County Resident
  • Jeanene Chrisman, Alameda County Resident
  • Jeannette Santos, Teacher, Cfcs Head Start
  • Jen Bradwell, Alameda County Resident
  • Jeni Williams, Youth Program Manager, Pilgrim Baptist Church
  • Jennifer Cabán, Alameda County Resident
  • Jennifer Lucky, Parent/Advocate
  • Jennifer Patterson, Parent Advocate
  • Jenny Boris, Alameda County Resident
  • Jenny Woo, Alameda County Resident
  • Jessica Mathis, Alameda County Resident
  • Jessica Stewart, Senior Managing Director, GO Public Schools
  • Jessica Viramontes, Alameda County Resident
  • Jill Christman, Parent Advocate
  • Joanna Katz, 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Joanne Berg, Alameda County Resident
  • Joe Brewer, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • John Bauters, Mayor, City of Emeryville
  • John Benson, Alameda County Resident
  • John Gallagher, Parent Advocate
  • John Grainer, Alameda County Resident
  • John Ridener, Alameda County Resident
  • Joni Miller, Teacher, Preschool Special Education
  • Joseph Beason, Parent Advocate
  • Joseph Fraga, Parent Advocate
  • Jovilita Oliveras, Alameda County Resident
  • Juanita Gerber, Alameda County Resident
  • Judith calder, Alameda County Resident
  • Judith Mccord, Early Educator
  • Judy Schwartz, Alameda County Resident
  • Julia Moss, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Julie Sinai, Commissioner, City of Berkeley Children, Youth and Recreation Commission
  • Julie Wheeler, Alameda County Resident
  • Justin Marschke, Alameda County Resident
  • Kamal Gelya, Board Member, CFCS
  • Karen Fierer, Alameda County Resident
  • Karen Ingenthron, Alameda County Resident
  • Karen Price, Parent Advocate
  • Karen Ross, Alameda County Resident
  • Karimah Omer, Alameda County Resident
  • Karissa Yee Findley, SEIU Int/P
  • Kate Drazen, Alameda County Resident
  • Kathryn Lawton, Alameda County Resident
  • Kathyayini Srikantarao, Alameda County Resident
  • Katie Honegger, 4Cs of Alameda County
  • Keith Bein, Alameda County Resident
  • Kelly Hunt, Alameda County Resident
  • Kelly O'Lague Dulka, Chief Executive Officer, Child Care Links
  • Khostsetseg Khanchuluun, Alameda County Resident
  • Krishen Laetsch, Alameda County Resident
  • Kriss Worthington, City Council, City of Berkeley
  • Kristen Caven, Early Educator
  • Laura Crotty, Former Public School & Music Teacher
  • Laura Obrien, Parent Advocate
  • Laura Salangsang, Alameda County Resident
  • Laura Schewel, Alameda County Resident
  • Laura Torres, Alameda County Resident
  • Laura Villa, Parent Advocate
  • Lauren Aczon, Teacher, Parent , Aquatic Park School
  • Lavina Miller, Alameda County Resident
  • Lee Jester, Retired, Retired
  • Leonard Jackson, Alameda County Resident
  • Lequisha Smith, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Li-hsia Wang, MD, AAP, Pediatrician and Parent
  • Lika Jacobsohn, Alameda County Resident
  • Lilian Luu, Alameda County Resident
  • Lillian Torres, Parent Advocate
  • Linda Faye Johnson Childcare Provider
  • Linda Olivenbaum, Alameda County Resident
  • Ms. Linda Owczarz
  • Linda Petterson, Parent Advocate
  • Liz Ortega, Alameda Labor Council staff, Mother
  • Llll D, Alameda County Resident
  • Lois Corrin, Alameda County Resident
  • Lorita Riga, Alameda County Resident
  • Lorraine Apperson, Parent Advocate
  • Lorren Butterwick, Alameda County Resident
  • Louise D'Onofrio, Alameda County Resident
  • Lucille Cunningham Washi, Alameda County Resident
  • Lucymarie Ruth, Alameda County Resident
  • Luretha Senyo-Mensah, Alameda County Resident
  • Mahboobullah Acheckzai, Parent Advocate
  • mahjabeen malik, Alameda County Resident
  • Makinya Ward, Child Care Center Owner, San Leandro
  • Marcia Leitner, Alameda County Resident
  • Margaret Fransee, Alameda County Resident
  • Margaret Grimes, Compliance & Eligibility Director, Kidango
  • Margaret Hasselman, Alameda County Resident
  • Margot Gibney, Early Educator
  • Maria Teresa Bejar Childcare Provider
  • Maria Vera, Alameda County Resident
  • Marilyn Burnam, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Marilyn Querida, Parent Advocate
  • Maritza Benitez, Alameda County Resident
  • Marjorie Nacht, Alameda County Resident
  • Mark Carraher, Alameda County Resident
  • Mark Comstock, Alameda County Resident
  • Mary Canavan, Alameda County Resident
  • Mary Thomas, Alameda County Resident
  • MaryAnne Glazar, Alameda County Resident
  • May Mcneff, Parent Advocate
  • Megan Turrill, Alameda County Resident
  • Melissa Cannon, Alameda County Resident
  • Mercedes Guillen, Parent Advocate
  • Michael Denton, Alameda County Resident
  • Michael Gregory, Alameda County Resident
  • Michael Peregoy, Parent Advocate
  • Michaela Rossetto-Small, Kindergarten Teacher, Livermore
  • Michelle Derman-Berger, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Michelle Louie, MD, Pediatrics, Kaiser Permanente
  • Michelle Verderame, Alameda County Resident
  • Mike Marin, Parent Advocate
  • Dr. Mili Shah, Pediatric Doctor, Sutter Health Fremont
  • Millie Phillips, Alameda County Resident
  • Mira Djuric, Alameda County Resident
  • Mitchell Ashley, Parent Advocate
  • Molly Curley Obrien, Alameda County Resident
  • Monica Thyberg, Alameda County Resident
  • Monika Bennett, Parent Advocate
  • Monika Berry, Alameda County Resident
  • Morgan Pringle, Child care teacher
  • Morgan Pringle, Teacher/Advocate,
  • Nancy Canlas, Early Childhood Specialist, Chabot College ECD Lab School
  • Nancy Hom, Alameda County Resident
  • Nancy Purcille, Parent Advocate
  • Nancy Rodamer, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Naveen Yaramala, Parent Advocate
  • Nicholas Peraino, Alameda County Resident
  • Nicole Phillips, Early Educator
  • Nina Haggerty, Alameda County Resident
  • Nina Schulman, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Noemi Spinazzi, Medical Doctor, (pediatrician in the community)
  • Dr. Noemi Spinazzi, Pediatric Doctor, UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland
  • Noga Wizansky, SEIU local 1021, SEIU local 1021
  • Nwaka Nkenke, Alameda County Resident
  • Pamela Nelson, Alameda County Resident
  • Pamela Stephens, Parent Advocate
  • Pat Blackwell-Marchant, Alameda County Resident
  • Patrice Woeppel, Alameda County Resident
  • Patricia Hoggatt, Alameda County Resident
  • Paula Lett, Parent Advocate
  • Paula Mathis, Retired
  • Paula Silver, Alameda County Resident
  • Paula Tang, Parent Advocate
  • Paulette Henderson, Paulette, Paulette
  • Peter Loreno, Alameda County Resident
  • Peter Oshinski, San Leandro Unified School District, San Leandro Board of Education
  • Phong La, Alameda County Resident
  • Rachel Gold, Parent Advocate
  • Racquel Sylve, Parent Advocate
  • Raisa Drannikov, Alameda County Resident
  • Ralph Wright, Alameda County Resident
  • Ramses Teon-Nichols, SEIU 1021
  • Ratheepan Balachandran, Alameda County Resident
  • Rebecca Moreno, Parent Advocate
  • Reg Clodfelter, Alameda County Resident
  • Reina Ramos, Childcare Provider
  • Renee Lee, Alameda County Resident
  • Renee Tucker, Alameda County Resident
  • Rich Morales
  • Richard Saunders, Alameda County Resident
  • Roberrt Klimczak, SEIU 521
  • Robert Fernandez, Parent Advocate
  • Robert Klimczak, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Roberta Schear
  • Roberta Stern, Alameda County Resident
  • Robin Michel, Education Advocate
  • Robin Olivier, Alameda County Resident
  • Robin Pearce, Parent Advocate
  • Ronald Simmons, Parent Advocate
  • Ronald Washington, Parent Advocate
  • Rory Dean-Evans, Alameda County Resident
  • Rosa Sims, Parent Advocate
  • Rose Coleman, Alameda County Resident
  • Roseanne Galli-Adams, Childcare Provider
  • Rosemary Ashley, Parent Advocate
  • Rosemary Obeid, Alameda County Resident
  • Roshann Wallen, Alameda County Resident
  • Ruth Colombo, Parent Advocate
  • Rw Shaff, Alameda County Resident
  • Sabah Khokhar, Alameda County Resident
  • Samuel Halley, Alameda County Resident
  • Samuel Watson, Alameda County Resident
  • Sara Knight, Alameda County Resident
  • Sara Melish, Alameda County Resident
  • Sarah Lightfoot, Alameda County Resident
  • Saraswathi Gurrala, Co-owner, Little Big Heart Childcare Provider, Union City
  • Savannah Cotton, Parent Advocate
  • Savannah Lees-Haley, Parent Advocate
  • Sawsan Morrar, Alameda County Resident
  • Scott Moore, CEO, Kidango, Fremont
  • Seth Gold, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Shawntia Beck, Alameda County Resident
  • Shirley Kelly, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Sierra Mcvicar, Alameda County Resident
  • Solange Lara, Lead Preschool Teacher, UC Berkeley, Early Childhood Education Program
  • Sonya Banks-Mouton, Parent Advocate
  • Sreeparna Bhaumik, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Stephania Shell, Parent Advocate
  • Stephanie Shell, Parent Advocate
  • Stephanie Starch, Alameda County Resident
  • Stevanne Auerbach, Parent Advocate
  • Steven Turner, Alameda County Resident
  • Suhel Ahmed, Parent Advocate
  • Sumeet Yawalkar, Parent Advocate
  • Taj Rayford, Alameda County Resident
  • Talmisha Grundy, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Tamara Liechtenstein, Alameda County Resident
  • Tandem, Partners in Early Learning
  • Tarsha Jordan, Provider
  • Temperance Delonkcra, Parent Advocate
  • Terry Vincent, Parent Advocate
  • Thomas Dunphy, Alameda County Resident
  • Tiama Hamkins-Indik, Alameda County Resident
  • Tim Morrison, Alameda County Resident
  • Tina Fleeton, Family Resources Navigator,
  • Tom Clifford
  • Tom Rankin, Alameda County Resident
  • Dr. Tomás Magaña, Pediatician/Principal Investigator, Public Health Institute
  • Torrey Mansur, Parent Advocate
  • Trent Taylor, Pre School teacher
  • Trishia Maruri, Alameda County Resident
  • Vanessa Bazabal, Alameda County Resident
  • Vasu Murti, Alameda County Resident
  • Venkateswara Yaramala, Parent Advocate
  • Vernetta Woods, Organizer leader, OCO
  • Vijendra Rai, Parent Advocate
  • Vincent Cheng, Alameda County Resident
  • Wafa Aouadj, Childcare Provider
  • Yan Chew, Alameda County Resident
  • Yen Do, SEIU 1021, Mother
  • Zachary Quigley, Alameda County Resident
  • Zakir Haveliwala, Parent Advocate
  • Zalak Trivedi, Alameda County Resident
  • Zoilita Hedlund, Parent Advocate, Early Educator
  • Zuleika Godinez, Alameda County Resident

 

*Partial Listing

264 endorsements

Will your organization endorse?